And the winners are…

Post 2 of 27

Create Development were proud to be able to recognise and celebrate the work of teachers, individuals, schools and institutions that make such a difference to the lives of children at the Create Development National Awards on Wednesday, 13th May. It was a very special evening, which we thoroughly enjoyed. Although we were only able to personally congratulate a handful of exception people, the awards also celebrated the work of 1000s of others too.

CDNA 2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IMG_4620

 

 

 

 

 

The theme for the evening was black and/or white with a hint of magenta. Speakers included Iestyn Thomas, CEO and Founder of ChallengeAid, our chosen charity for the evening, and Lee Dickson, Scrum-half for Northampton Saints and England. After the amazing awards ceremony, delicious meal and a few fundraising games, the entertainment, including a disco, was in full flow where we all celebrated in true Create style.

programme and name card

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Splash of magenta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thank you to Colourtone for sponsoring real PE Innovation of the Year and exceed Innovation of the Year awards.

Colourtone logo

 

 

 

Once again, we would like to say a HUGE congratulations to all the outstanding finalists, winners and the 1000s of schools and organisations that we work with.

YOU are all redefining what’s possible.

The winners:

National School of the Year (NW)
Cheetham CE Community Academy

National School of the Year  (Nth)
Broadgate Primary School

National School of the Year (Mids)
Falconer’s Hill Infant School

National School of the Year (SW)
North Town School

National School of the Year (SE)
Woodhill Primary School

National School of the Year (Sth)
Marish Academy Trust

National School Advocate of the Year (NW)
Paul Naylor, Gaskill Primary School

National School Advocate of the Year (Nth)
Kelly Waugh, Forest View Primary School

National School Advocate of the Year (Mids)
Leigh Wolmarans, Lings Primary School

National School Advocate of the Year (SW)
Mark Templeton, North Town School

National School Advocate of the Year (SE)
Mark Needham, Willow Tree Primary School

National School Advocate of the Year (Sth)
Jason Elwell, Marish Academy Trust

National Summer School of the Year
St Gregory the Great School

National Partner of the Year (NW)
Jan Parker, LiveWire

National Partner of the Year (N)
Lindsy James, Active Fusion

National Partner of the Year (Mids)
Julie Chrysostomou, South Solihull SSP

National Partner of the Year (SW)
Sue Odgers & Kim Hazeldene, Action 1st Foundation

National Partner of the Year (SE)
Sarah Mortiboys, London PE & SSN

National Partner of the Year (S)
Laura Brookstein, Slough SSN

International Partner of the Year
Bridgend Active Young People, Wales

National CSP of the Year
Northamptonshire Sport

National Sports Organisation of the Year
RFL

National Teachers of the Year
Angela Noyce, St Mary’s Primary Catholic School
Flo Head, Abington Vale Primary School

National real PE Display of the Year
Charlotte Sharman Primary School

real PE Innovation of the Year
Sponsored by

Colourtone logo

 

 

 

real gym logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

exceed Innovation of the Year
Sponsored by

Colourtone logo

 

 

 

Family FUNS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CD Wheel Innovation of the Year
Math Counts – The Mead Teaching School

More photographs coming soon…

This article was written by admin

Menu